Hansen Rugby
 
 Draw & Results...  
 
2013 Results
 
 
2012 Results
 
 
2011 Results
 
 Game Photos...  
 
2013 Photos
 
 
2012 Photos
 
 
2011 Photos
 
 Videos...  
 
I Am Northland Video
 
 
New Grandstand for Northland
 
 
NRU 2010 Match Highlights
 
 
Rene Ranger Spotlight
 
 News & Articles...  
 
2013 Game Attendees
 
 
Friendly Rivalry 2011
 
 
Taranaki 2011 Shield Win
 
 
NRU Sponsors
 
 
 
   
 
Game Dates for Northalnd Rugby Union 2013 ITM Cup
 
Round 9 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
09 Oct
Northland v Otago
Whangarei
7:35 pm
21-31
10 Oct
Hawke's Bay v Wellington
Napier
7:35 pm
35-24
11 Oct
Counties Manukau (RS) v Southland
Pukekohe
7:35 pm
25-7
12 Oct
North Harbour v Canterbury
Albany
2:35 pm
0-38
12 Oct
Northland v Bay of Plenty
Whangarei
5:35 pm
20-19
12 Oct
Waikato v Taranaki
Hamilton
7:35 pm
22-14
13 Oct
Otago v Auckland
Dunedin
2:35 pm
37-33
13 Oct
Tasman v Manawatu
Blenheim
4:35 pm
57-14
 
Round 8 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
02 Oct
Tasman v Waikato
Nelson
7:35 pm
64-28
03 Oct
Southland v Hawke's Bay
Invercargill
7:35 pm
15-23
04 Oct
Manawatu v Northland
Palmerston North
7:35 pm
22-16
05 Oct
Bay of Plenty v Waikato
Tauranga
2:35 pm
25-28
05 Oct
North Harbour v Otago
Albany
5:35 pm
23-37
05 Oct
Wellington v Auckland
Wellington
7:35 pm
38-16
06 Oct
Canterbury v Counties Manukau
Christchurch
2:35 pm
38-23
06 Oct
Taranaki v Tasman
New Plymouth
4:35 pm
20-27
 
Round 7 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
25 Sep
Canterbury v Manawatu
Christchurch
7:35 pm
72-7
26 Sep
Northland v Tasman
Whangarei
7:35 pm
13-28
27 Sep
Waikato v Wellington
Hamilton
7:35 pm
14-19
28 Sep
Otago v Southland
Dunedin
2:35 pm
32-38
28 Sep
Manawatu v Taranaki
Palmerston North
5:35 pm
12-6
28 Sep
Auckland v Canterbury
Auckland
7:35 pm
39-19
29 Sep
Hawke's Bay v North Harbour
Napier
2:35 pm
55-10
29 Sep
Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau
Rotorua
4:35 pm
30-31
 
Round 6 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
18 Sep
Bay of Plenty v Southland
Tauranga
7:35 pm
25-33
19 Sep
Auckland v Northland
Auckland
7:35 pm
41-10
20 Sep
Otago v Manawatu
Dunedin
7:35 pm
52-41
21 Sep
Counties Manukau (RS) v Waikato
Pukekohe
2:35 pm
37-25
21 Sep
Wellington v Canterbury
Wellington
5:35 pm
25-19
21 Sep
Taranaki v Bay of Plenty
New Plymouth
7:35 pm
21-3
22 Sep
Tasman v Hawke's Bay
Nelson
2:35 pm
18-9
22 Sep
Southland v North Harbour
Invercargill
4:35 pm
34-31
 
Round 5 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
11 Sep
Taranaki v Hawke's Bay
New Plymouth
7:35 pm
23-10
12 Sep
Wellington v Bay of Plenty
Wellington
7:35 pm
33-16
13 Sep
Manawatu v Southland
Palmerston North
6:05 pm
27-17
13 Sep
North Harbour v Tasman
Albany
8:05 pm
23-12
14 Sep
Waikato v Auckland
Hamilton
2:35 pm
42-24
14 Sep
Canterbury v Otago
Christchurch
4:35 pm
32-22
15 Sep
Counties Manukau (RS) v Taranaki
Pukekohe
2:35 pm
44-7
15 Sep
Hawke's Bay v Northland
Napier
4:35 pm
31-26
 
Round 4 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
04 Sep
Auckland v Counties Manukau
Auckland
7:35 pm
22-20
05 Sep
Bay of Plenty v Canterbury
Rotorua
7:35 pm
18-48
06 Sep
Southland v Waikato
Invercargill
6:05 pm
20-16
06 Sep
Tasman v Otago
Nelson
8:05 pm
49-16
07 Sep
Taranaki v Auckland
New Plymouth
2:35 pm
15-51
07 Sep
Hawke's Bay (RS) v Counties Manukau
Napier
4:35 pm
24-27
08 Sep
Manawatu v North Harbour
Palmerston North
2:35 pm
15-12
08 Sep
Northland v Wellington
Whangarei
4:35 pm
10-30
 
Round 3 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
28 Aug
Wellington v North Harbour
Wellington
7:35 pm
35-27
29 Aug
Canterbury v Waikato
Christchurch
7:35 pm
47-10
30 Aug
Counties Manukau v Tasman
Pukekohe
7:35 pm
20-40
31 Aug
Auckland v Bay of Plenty
Auckland
2:35 pm
32-17
31 Aug
North Harbour v Northland
Albany
5:35 pm
33-33
31 Aug
Southland v Taranaki
Invercargill
7:35 pm
14-15
01 Sep
Wellington v Manawatu
Wellington
2:35 pm
42-15
01 Sep
Otago (RS) v Hawke's Bay
Dunedin
4:35 pm
19-20
 
Round 2 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
 
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
 
22 Aug
North Harbour v Counties Manukau
Albany
7:35 pm
14-44
 
22 Aug
Taranaki v Wellington
New Plymouth
6:05 pm
10-29
 
23 Aug
Waikato (RS) v Otago
Hamilton
8:05 pm
19-26
 
23 Aug
Tasman v Canterbury
Blenheim
2:35 pm
13-28
 
24 Aug
Northland v Southland
Whangarei
4:35 pm
13-9
 
24 Aug
Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
Tauranga
2:35 pm
24-20
 
25 Aug
Manawatu v Auckland
Palmerston North
4:35 pm
18-21
 
Round 1 Results - All Teams - 2013 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
15 Aug
Counties Manukau v Wellington
Pukekohe
7:35 pm
16-55
16 Aug
Canterbury v Taranaki
Christchurch
7:35 pm
30-6
17 Aug
Hawke's Bay v Manawatu
Napier
2:35 pm
45-18
17 Aug
Southland v Tasman
Invercargill
5:35 pm
15-25
17 Aug
Waikato (RS) v Northland
Hamilton
7:35 pm
31-22
18 Aug
Auckland v North Harbour
Auckland
2:35 pm
27-20
18 Aug
Otago v Bay of Plenty
Dunedin
4:35 pm
32-29